Job Advertisement: Finance Clerk
The NGO Forum on Cambodia is a membership organization consisting of local and international NGOs. It exists to coordinate and equip members, networks of NGOs, and other civil society organizations to actively engage in policy dialogue, debate, and advocacy with and for poor and vulnerable people in Cambodia. The NGO Forum is seeking qualified Cambodian candidates for Finance Clerk. It is a temporary assignment till December 31, 2017 with possibility of extension.
The position will assist finance manager and closely work with finance officer and finance assistant to effectively manage the financial matters of the NGO Forum and ensure that financial practices include payment vouchers, bank transaction, cash/fund transfer, advance and clearance, and daily cash custodianship comply with policies, procedures, and donors partners’ requirement. The position will work closely with finance team; admin team and program team to ensure that the internal control has been done to assure that all expenditures and incomes are used in accountability manner and transparency.