Consultancy Advertisement: Evaluation on National Farmer Forums
The NGO Forum on Cambodia is a membership organization consisting of local and international NGOs. It exists to coordinate and equip members, networks of NGOs, and other civil society organizations to actively engage in policy dialogue, debate, and advocacy with and for poor and vulnerable people in Cambodia.
NGOF has annually organized the National Farmer Forum since 2010 as advocacy platform for farmers, CSOs, private sectors, development partners, government officials and other stakeholders to share their best practices, lesson learned, and seeking mechanism to address challenges.
The NGO Forum is seeking qualified consultant to Evaluate on National Farmer Forum (Please find the ToR). The study has two main objectives (i) to evaluate the impact of six national farmer forums and (ii) to develop future direction for effective organizing next farmer forum.